Committees

Committee Rosters

As of May 18, 2015

  • Executive Committee
    • Ruth Harris, President
    • James Mori, Vice President/President Elect
    • Keith Knudsen, Secretary
  • Management Committee
    • Keith Knudsen
    • Mitch Withers
    • Lisa Grant–Ludwig
    • Jim Mori
  • Audit Committee
    • Eric Calais (Chair)
    • Rick Aster
    • Steve Day
    • Rob Graves
    • Tom Jordan
    • Mitch Withers (ex officio)
  • Budget Committee
    • Mitch Withers
    • Keith Knudsen (representing the Exec Committee)
  • Communications Committee
    • Christine Goulet (Chair)
    • Laurie Baise
    • Peggy Hellweg
    • Maurice Lamontagne
    • Julian Lozos
    • Dan McNamara
    • Beatrice Magnani
    • Jascha Polet
    • Margarita Segou
    • John Taber
    • Diane Doser, BSSA Editor (ex officio)
    • Zhigang Peng, SRL Editor (ex officio)
    • Andy Michael (Pub Com Chair) (ex officio)
  • Government Relations
    • Lisa Grant Ludwig (Chair)
    • John Anderson
    • Rick Aster
    • Keith Knudsen
    • Stuart Nishenko
    • Linda Rowan
    • Woody Savage
    • Christa von Hillebrandt-Andrade
    • Bill Walter
    • Deborah Weiser
    • Mike West
    • Ray Willemann
    • Ruth Harris, President (ex officio)
    • Jim Mori, Vice President (ex officio)
  • Honors Committee
    • Jessica Murray (Chair)
    • Rick Aster (former Chair)
    • Roland Burgmann
    • Thorne Lay (Chair Reid Medal subcommittee)
    • Lorraine Wolf (Chair Richter Award subcommittee)
    • Sue Hough (Chair Press Award subcommittee)
    • Chris DuRoss (Co-Chair Student Paper Awards subcommittee)
    • Chris Powell (Co-Chair Student Paper Awards subcommittee)
  • Investment Committee
    • Jim Mori (Chair)
    • Rob Graves
    • Tom Jordan
    • Paul Passmore
    • Bill Walter
    • Mitch Withers (ex officio)
    • Ruth Harris (ex officio)
  • Membership Committee
    • Laurie Baise (Chair)
    • Jeff Bayless
    • Eric Calais
    • James Kaklamanos
    • Beatrice Magnani
    • Kenny Ryan
    • Nilesh Shome
  • Publications Committee
    • Andy Michael (Chair)
    • Martin Chapman
    • Doug Dreger
    • Tom Jordan
    • Jessica Murray
    • Ruth Harris (ex officio)
    • Diane Doser (ex officio)
    • Zhigang Peng (ex officio)
    • Kim Olsen (ex officio)